Fixtures Calendar

Loading Events

Events for August 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28

Ladies Final Round Matchplay Championships, 18 hole 4BBB Stableford

29

Malcolm Nash – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

30

18 hole 4BBB Stableford

31

Veterans

1

Ladies 18 hole Stroke, MM, 6th GNSW, 5th Putting, 5th T Fullbrook, VC

Roberts & Morrow – 18 Hole Stroke, Monthly Medal

2

Boggabri Open

AM – Jack Wibberley – 36 Hole Foursomes Championships

Boggabri Open

3
4

18 hole 4BBB Stableford, 5th Rd Cont. Stableford

5

Hopkins Transport – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

Ladies Narrabri Open

6

Tamworth Outdoors & Camping World Ladies Two Day Tournament – 18 hole Stroke 1st Rd

7

Veterans

Tamworth Outdoors & Camping World Ladies Two Day Tournament – 18 hole Stroke Final Rd

8

2 Man Ambrose Qualifying Round for Keno Let’s Play Ambrose Sponsor TGC

Ladies 18 hole v par, 5th J Nicholls, Bakers Delight

9

AM – TGC – 2 Man team + Individual Stableford

PM – J & S Butler – 18 Hole Individual Stableford Pro Shop comp

10
11

18 hole 4BBB Stableford with Individual

12

TGC – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

13

The Hanly Family – 18 hole Stroke – MM, 6th GNSW, 5th Putting, VC, Jean Hanly Memorial Day

14

Veterans

15

Ladies 18 hole Stableford, 6th Shoppingworld

Terry & Paul Hanly Memorial – 2 man Team + Individual Stableford, Round 3 Village Pies Winter Cup

16

Longyard Open

AM – Tamworth City Toyota – Footy Codes Day – 18 Hole Stableford

Hudsons Cleaning Services – 18 Hole Stroke Restricted Mixed Medley

17

N&NWDLGA Vets 4BBB Championships Moree

18

18 hole 4BBB Stableford

19

Gedzah Electrical – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

20

18 hole Stableford

21

Veterans

22

Ladies – Rabbit Electrical – 18 hole Stableford

Rabbit Electrical – 18 Hole Stableford

23

AM – TGC – 2 Man team + Individual Stableford, Round 1 Lavell Ruttley Shield

PM – B & S Jenner – 18 Hole 4BBB S/Ford Restricted Mixed Medley

24
25

Ladies – 18 hole 4BB Stableford

26

GJ Gardner – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

27

Austam Homes 18 hole v Par, VPS 8

28

Veterans

29

Hancocks Financial – 18 Hole Par

Ladies – Hancocks Chartered Accountants – Alison Hamilton – 18 hole Stableford, 5th A Hamilton

30

CNDGA Championships – Gunnedah

AM – Tamworth Stone Benchtops – 2 Man team + Individual Stableford, Round 2 Lavell Ruttley shield

PM – M. Gurd & M. Gillies – Restricted Medley American Foursomes

31
1

Captain V President Mystery Event, Shotgun start 8.30am

2

TGC – 18 Hole Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

3

18 hole Stableford

4

Veterans

5

Aldridges Crane Hire – 18 Hole Stroke, Monthly Medal

Ladies 18 hole Stableford

6

PM – TGC – 18 Hole Individual Stableford Pro Shop comp

AM – TGC – 2 Man team + Individual Stableford, round 3 Lavell Ruttley shield

+ Export Events