Fixtures Calendar

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Public Holiday – Individual Stableford Restricted Medley

JOE MAGUIRES GOLF DAY

Shockers – Golf Day

2

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD (with Individual) – Committee Meeting

3

Tamworth Vets – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

4

18 HOLE PAR – Moree Ladies Open 4BBB

5
6

Sullivans Pest Management – 18 hole stroke, monthly medal. 4th Rd Fourball matchplay

18 HOLE S/FORD – 8th Tamworth Shoppingworld Trophy

7

Grant Harvey Day

TAMWORTH LADIES OPEN 4BBB v PAR – SPONSOR: Grant Harvey Specsavers

8
9
10

TGC – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD (with Individual)

11

18 HOLE S/FORD

12
13

Choices Carpet – Club Championships – 18 hole stroke

Ladies Saturday Cup

18 HOLE STROKE – MM, Medal of Medals Playoff – 1st Rd SATURDAY LADIES CUP

14

Choices Carpet – Club Championships – 18 hole stroke

Quirindi Open

MEN’S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

15

N&NW District GNSW Medal Playoff – Venue TBA

16

Ladies Championships

18 HOLE STROKE – 1st Rd CLUB, GRADE & VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

17

Malvern Mathews Smith – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

18

Ladies Championships

18 HOLE STROKE – 2nd Rd CLUB, GRADE & VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS – Jessie Murphy Memorial Trophy – MM, Medal of Medals Playoff

19
20

Choices Carpet – Club Championships – 18 hole stroke

Ladies Saturday Cup

18 HOLE STROKE – 2nd Rd SATURDAY LADIES CUP – Men’s Club Championships – GNSW Ladies Sandgreens Championships, Barraba

21

Choices Carpet – Club Championships – 18 hole stroke

Longyard Ladies Open 4BBB – Men’s Club Championships – GNSW Ladies Sandgreens Championships Barraba

22

Australian Women’s Senior Championships – Gawler SA

23

Australian Women’s Senior Championships – Gawler SA

Ladies Championships

18 HOLE STROKE – 3rd Rd CLUB, GRADE & VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

24

Australian Women’s Senior Championships – Gawler SA

Lyons Barnett Kennedy – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

25

Australian Women’s Senior Championships – Gawler SA

Ladies Championships

18 HOLE STROKE – Final Rd CLUB, GRADE & VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS – Presentation to Follow

26

Australian Women’s Senior Championships – Gawler SA

27

Lyons Barnett Kennedy – President V Captain – 4BBB v Par

18 HOLE STROKE – 3rd Rd SATURDAY LADIES CUP – Presentation TBA

28

AM – Westies Day – 2 man ambrose

PM – M. Gurd & M. Gillies – Restricted medley stroke

PM – 4BBB RESTRICTED MEDLEY STROKE – SPONSORS: Martin Gillies & Mary Gurd

29

Ladies Golf NSW Fourball District Playoffs

N&NW District GNSW 4BBB Playoff – Tamworth

30

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD AGGREGATE – SPONSOR: Tamworth Men’s Vets

31

Locomotive Hotel – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

1

18 HOLE S/FORD – Eibhlin Killen Memorial Day – SPONSOR: Killen Family

2

VETS Super Day

3

M. King, D. Taylor, C. Wilson – 18 hole stroke, Gold medal playoff

18 HOLE S/FORD – Armidale Jug

4

AM – M. McGregor, C. Footit, M. Hayes – 2 man team + individual stableford – 3rd Rd Lavell Ruttley Shield

PM – PETER + JOANNE FOSTER – 18 hole restricted medley mixed par

Walcha Open

+ Export Events