Club Champions

Mens

1899 No Championship
1900 H. Armstrong
1901 G.B Sowerby
1902 G.B Sowerby
1903 J.B Thompson
1904 G.B Sowerby
1905 J. Legh
1906 J. Legh
1907 J. Legh
1908 —
1909 H. Lowcock
1910 G. H Newman
1911 G. B Sowerby
1912 G. H Newman
1913 W. O Scott
1914 G.H Newman
1915 —
1916 War Years
1917 No Championship
1918 No Championship
1919 —
1920 —
1921 J.O Gill
1922 T.S Peters
1923 T.S Peters
1924 T.S Peters
1925 T.S Peters
1926 T.S Peters
1927 T.S Peters
1928 J.O Gill
1929 R.W Newman
1930 H.W Bray
1931 E. Green
1932 C.J Cahill
1933 C.J Cahill
1934 A.Shepherd
1935 C.J Cahill
1936 A. Shepherd
1937 B. Schaeffer

1938 A. Shepherd
1939 M. Orman
1940 —
1941 A. Shepherd
1942 A. Shepherd
1943 I. Handley
1944 A. Shepherd
1945 B. Schaeffer
1946 K.A Robinson
1947 G. Thompson
1948 G. Thompson
1949 K.A Robinson
1950 G. Thompson
1951 I. Handley
1952 K. Clifton
1953 K.A Robinson
1954 K. Clifton
1955 B.M Hanson
1956 B.A Hanson
1957 T. Lindsey
1958 T. Lindsey
1959 I. Handley
1960 T. Lindsey
1961 D. Varley
1962 I. Handley
1963 B.M Hanson
1964 J.D Coady
1965 B.M Hanson
1966 I. Handley
1967 B. Hanson
1968 I. Handley
1969 I. Handley
1970 C. Morris
1971 P. Mathews
1972 C. Morris
1973 C. Morris
1974 P. Mathews
1975 C. Morris
1976 P. Mathews

1977 S. Mathews
1978 G. Power
1979 G. Power
1980 G. Power
1981 C. Morris
1982 G. Power
1983 J. Kenna
1984 J. Lewis
1985 C. Morris
1986 C. Morris
1987 J. Kenna
1988 M. Hensby
1989 M. Hensby
1990 M. Hensby
1991 M. Hensby
1992 M. Hensby
1993 M. Hensby
1994 G. Nicholls
1995 N. Cooke
1996 C. Graham
1997 C. Morris
1998 G. Nicholls
1999 N. Cooke
2000 G. Nicholls
2001 A. Graham
2002 J. Delbridge
2003 S. Furneaux
2004 G. Nicholls
2005 B. Sampson
2006 B. Sampson
2007 B. Sampson
2008 D. Burger
2009 D. Burger
2010 B. Lockwood
2011 B. Lockwood
2012 D. Hamilton
2013 N. Mann
2014 N. Mann
2015 D. Hamilton

2016 D. Hamilton
2017 T. Gill

Ladies

1923 T.S. Douglas
1924 H.L. Cousens
1925 T.S. Douglas
1926 T.S. Douglas
1927 J.P. Austin
1928 W.G Robinson
1929 M. Bannister
1930 M. Bannister
1931 W. Upjohn
1932 M. Bannister
1933 M. Bannister
1934 E.F Coupland
1935 M. Bannister
1936 E. Coupland
1937 M. Bannister
1938 G. Mills
1939 I. Britten
1940 R.S.Emmett
1941 J.J. Burke
1942 R.P.Handley
1943 —-
1944 R.P.Handley
1945 H. Kensell
1946 T.G. Murray
1947 R. Emmett
1948 H. Kensell
1949 J.I. Brett
1950 T. Hanly
1951 T. Hanly
1952 T Hanly
1953 R.Emmett

1954 F.M.Burke
1955 M. Marquart
1956 R.J. Daly
1957 R.J. Daly
1958 R.J. Daly
1959 R.J. Daly
1960 T. Hanly
1961 V. Bartlett
1962 R.J.Daly
1963 R.J.Daly
1964 T. Hanly
1965 E. Daly
1966 E. Daly
1967 T. Hanly
1968 P. Chapman
1969 T. Hanly
1970 T. Hanly
1971 T. Hanly
1972 I. Lynch
1973 T. Hanly
1974 J. Gordon
1975 M. Bidnecope
1976 M. Bidencope
1977 C. Jones
1978 M. Bidencope
1979 S. Mather
1980 G. Matthews
1981 G. Matthews
1982 G. Matthews
1983 G. Matthews
1984 G. Matthews

1985 G. Matthews
1986 S. Mclean
1987 G. Matthews
1988 G. Matthews
1989 K. Blythe
1990 G. Matthews
1991 G. Matthews
1992 S. Furneaux
1993 K. Scott
1994 G. Salter
1995 P. Furneaux
1996 P. Furneaux
1997 P. Furneaux
1998 G. Salter
1999 K. Scott
2000 K. Scott
2001 G. Salter
2002 G. Salter
2003 J. Boland
2004 J. Boland
2005 G. Salter
2006 N. Studte
2007 A. Mcevoy
2008 J. Nicholls
2009 M. Macklinshaw
2010 A. Sutcliffe
2011 S. Puckeridge
2012 A. Kensell
2013 T. Moore
2014 M. Johnston
2015 N Studte

2016 N. Studte
2017 N. Studte