Loading Events

Events for August 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27

18 hole 4BBB Stableford Matchplay Championships Final Rounds

28

Mal Nash – Stableford

29

A D Hynes Joinery 18 hole stableford, 5th T Pitt

30

Veterans

31

Roberts & Morrow – Stroke, Monthly Medal, Rd 4 4Ball Matchplay

Ladies – A D Hynes Joinery – 18 hole stableford, 4th T Pitt

1

AM – Jack Wibberley – 36 Hole Foursomes Championships

Boggabri Open

2
3

Keno 2 person ambrose

4

Steve Hopkins – Stableford

5

Tamworth Outdoors & Camping World – Ladies two day tournament

6

Veterans

Tamworth Outdoors & Camping World – Ladies two day tournament

7

Keno Qualifier

Ladies – 18 hole stableford, 6th rd Shoppingworld

8

AM – TGC – 2 man team + Individual Stableford, Rd 3 Lavell Ruttley Shield

9
10

Evlyn Parnell – 18 hole 4BBB stableford

11

TGC – Stableford

12

Jean Hanly Memorial – 18 hole stroke – 5th GNSW, MM, 4th Putting, VC

13

Veterans

14

Paul & Terry Hanly Memorial – 2 man team + Individual Stableford

Ladies – Penrose Meats – 18 hole stroke – 6th GNSW, MM, VC

15

AM – TGC – Footy Codes Day – 2 man team + Individual Stableford

Longyard open

PM – Hudsons Cleaning Services- Stableford + 4BBB Restricted Mixed Medley

16

Ladies Pennants

17

Rabbit Electrical – 18 hole 4BBB Stableford

18

Gedzah Electrical – Stableford

19

Susan Goodwin – 18 hole stableford, VPS 6

20

Veterans

21

KENO – 2 man ambrose, 4ball match play final

Ladies – Rabbit Electrical – 18 hole v par – 4th J Nicholls

22

AM – TGC – 2 man team + Individual Stableford

PM Mixed Sue and Barry Jenner 4BBB

23
24

18 hole individual stableford

25

TGC – Stableford

26

Austam Homes – 18 hole v par, 5th Patroness

27

Veterans

28

Hancocks Financial – Stableford, 6th Shoppingworld

Hancocks Accountants – 18 hole stableford, 7th Shoppingworld

29

AM – Tamworth Stone Benchtops – 2 man team + Individual Stableford

CNDGA Championships – Gunnedah

PM – Gurd & Gillies – Stableford + 4BBB Restricted Mixed Medley

30
31

18 hole 4BBB stableford

1

TGC – Stableford

2

18 hole stroke – MM – GNSW 6, 5th Putting, VC

3

Veterans

4

Aldridges Crane Hire – Stroke, Monthly Medley

Ladies – Catherine Pyne – 18 hole stroke – MM

5

AM – TGC – 2 man team + Individual Stableford

PM – Pynes – Individual Stableford

+ Export Events