Fixtures Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

North & North West Pennants

PENNANTS Rd 1, Tam 1 v Tam 2, at Tamworth 9:45am

27

18 HOLE 4BBB STROKE (with Individual)

28

TGC – Easter – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

29

Easter – Ladies Stableford

EASTER TOURNAMENT, LADIES IND 18 HOLES S/FORD

30

Good Friday – 18 hole stableford

EASTER TOURNAMENT

31

Easter Saturday – 1st Rd Vardon Stroke – 4BBB v Par

EASTER TOURNAMENT

1

Easter Sunday – 2nd Rd Vardon Stroke – 2 man team + individual stableford

EASTER TOURNAMENT

2

Easter Monday

3

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD (with Individual), 2nd Cont S/Ford, Committee Meeting

4

TGC – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

5

18 HOLE STROKE 2nd GNSW, MM, 1st Putting, Vets Cont, 1st President’s, Mabel Mackenzie Brooch

6
7

TGC – 18 hole stroke, monthly medal, 3rd Rd individual matchplay

18 HOLE STROKE 2nd GNSW, MM, 1st Putting, Vets Cont, 1st Tracey Fullbrook Trophy, Mabel McKenzie Brooch

8

AM – TGC – 2 man team + individual stableford

PM – TGC – 18 hole restricted medley

9

VWOG

Vets Week of Golf Tamworth, No Beginners’ Comp

10

MYSTERY 4BBB, VWOG Longyard

11

Peter Esdaile, Gary Turner, Ernie Hill & Ed Leyden – 18 hole Individual Stableford + Titleist Best Scratch Score

12

18 HOLE INDIVIDUAL S/FORD, VWOG Longyard

13

VWOG

VWOG Tamworth

14

Hopkins Transport – 4BBB Stroke

18 HOLE S/FORD, 2nd Alison Hamilton Trophy

15

AM – TGC – 2 man team + individual stableford

PM – TGC – 18 hole restricted medley

PM – Restricted Medley 4BBB S/Ford: TGC

16

North & North West

PENNANTS Rd 2, TAM 2 v Quirindi at Werris Creek 10am, TAM 1 Bye

17

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD (with Individual) SPONSOR: Norma & Lesley

18

Brosie Martin Barnett – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

19

18 HOLE S/FORD – VPS 2 SPONSOR: Nectar Bodycare & Beauty on White

20
21

K. Smith, R. Kahler, B. Pearson, D. Sippel – Individual Stableford Countdown 1,2,3, 2nd Rd Brosie Martin shield

18 HOLE S/FORD 2nd Tamworth Shoppingworld Trophy

22

AM – TGC – 2 man team + individual stableford

PM – D & N Priestley – 4BBB Restricted Medley Mixed Stroke

PM – RESTRICTED MEDLEY 4BBB STROKE SPONSOR: Norm & Deirdre Priestly

23
24

18 HOLE IND S/FORD

25

Village Pies – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

26

Betty Mahoney Memorial Day SPONSOR: Tamworth Discount Drug Store

27
28

Saturday Ladies Cup

TGC – 18 hole stableford – final Rd Brosie Martin Shield, final Rd individual matchplay

18 HOLE v PAR, 2nd Julie Nicholls Trophy

29

AM – Tamworth City Toyota – 2 man team + individual stableford

PM – 18 hole restricted medley American Foursomes Mixed

PM – RESTRICTED MEDLEY 4BBB S/FORD KENO Mixed 4BBB

30
1

18 HOLE 4BBB S/FORD (with Individual) 3rd Cont S/ford

2

Absolute Dry Cleaning – 18 hole individual stableford + Titleist best scratch score

3

18 HOLE STROKE 3rd GNSW, MM, 2nd Putting, V Cont, President’s Vets Country Championships

4
5

B. Hansen, T. Gibson, P. Frost, B. Clare – 18 hole stroke, monthly medal

18 HOLE STROKE 3rd GNSW, MM, 2nd Putting, V Cont, Tracey Fullbrook Vets’ Country Championships

6

AM – Shannon Coates – 2 man ambrose

PM – TGC – 18 hole restricted medley

Barrabra Open

+ Export Events